Daily Schedule

8:15 – 9:50

9:50 – 9:55

9:55 – 11:25

11:25 – 11:30

11:30 – 12:00

12:00 – 12:05

12:05 – 1:35

1:35 – 1:40

1:40 – 3:10

1st Period

Transition

2nd Period

Transition

Lunch

Transition

3rd Period

Transition

4th Period

1 Hour Delay Schedule

9:15 – 10:35

10:35 – 10:40

10:40 – 11:55

11:55 – 12:00

12:00 – 12:30

12:30 – 12:35

12:35 – 1:50

1:50 – 1:55

1:55 – 3:10

1st Period

Transition

2nd Period

Transition

Lunch

Transition

3rd Period

Transition

4th Period

2 Hour Delay Schedule

10:15 – 11:20

11:20 – 11:25

11:25 – 12:25

12:25 – 12:30

12:30 – 1:00

1:00 – 1:05

1:05 – 2:05 

2:05 – 2:10

2:15 – 3:10

1st Period

Transition

2nd Period

Transition

Lunch

Transition

3rd Period

Transition

4th Period

Wednesday Chapel Schedule

8:15 – 8:25

8:25 – 8:30

8:30 – 9:30

9:30 – 9:35

9:35 – 10:40

10:40 – 10:45

10:45 – 11:55

11:55 – 12:00

12:00 – 12:30

12:30 – 12:35

12:35 – 1:50

1:50 – 1:55

1:55 – 3:10

1st Period

Transition

Chapel

Transition

1st Period

Transition

2nd Period

Transition

Lunch

Transition

3rd Period

Transition

4th Period

Thursday Schedule

9:30 – 10:40

10:40 – 10:45

10:45 – 11:55

11:55 – 12:00

12:00 – 12:30

12:30 – 12:35

12:35 – 1:50

1:50 – 1:55

1:55 – 3:10

1st Period

Transition

2nd Period

Transition

Lunch

Transition

3rd Period

Transition

4th Period

Academic Coaching

After-School Academic Coaching begins at 3:15 p.m. and runs to 4:15 p.m. Please report promptly to the assigned teacher’s classroom. Teachers may change academic coaching days. Please contact the school or teacher about specific questions.

Mr. Taylor – Tuesday (Apologetics)

Mr. Walton – Tuesday Lunch, Thursday Lunch

Mr. Reiske – Thursday (Comp Apps & Algebra I)

Mr. Stonebraker – Tuesday (SFP), Wednesday (PE & Fitness)

Mrs. Ridley – Monday

Mrs. Troyer – Tuesday

Mr. Kwiatkowski – Thursday

Mrs. Magee – Wednesday (Algebra II)

Mr. Trice – Monday

Mrs. Mills – Monday thru Friday Lunch

Mr. Jochum – Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Mrs. Haley – Monday (Biology), Thursday

Mrs. Basar – Monday

Ms. Bryan – Monday, Wednesday, Thursday (ISP Learning Support),

Tuesday (World History)

Señor Leon – Monday (Spanish I), Tuesday (Spanish II),

Wednesday (Spanish III)